Admin

Departments at a Glance

Superintendent's Office

Davidson, Mark - Superintendent
Treen, Joni - Executive Assistant
Krasilowez, Lee - Communications Contact/Graphic Designer

Human Resources

Cunningham, Lyle - Deputy Superintendent
Olsen, Rita - Executive Assistant
Ingram, Britney - Human Resources Advisor
Ford, Sarah - Wellness Advisor
Erick, Eugene - Occupational Health & Safety Officer
Gardiner, Michele - Sub Desk

Business & Finance

Labossiere, Jerry - Secretary Treasurer
Lesko, Angie - Executive Assistant
Dulle, Leanne - Director of Finance
Vermette, Lisa - Accounting
Hopper, Stacee - Accounting
Hyde, Judy - Payroll (Teachers/Maintenance/Central Office)
Mann, Brenda - Payroll (Support Staff)

Facility Services

Christie, Andy - Director of Facilities
Schaffer, Brian - Assistant Director of Facilities
Burzminski, Tracy - Executive Assistant
Sauer, Brent - Facilities Supervisor 
Penner, Craig - Maintenance/Grounds Supervisor
Wright, Todd - Custodial Supervisor

Transportation Services

Olson, Robert - Transportation Coordinator

Student Services

Hensel, Tracy - Associate Superintendent
Sadlemyer, Corey - Assistant Superintendent: Inclusive Mindset
Duncan, Nina - Executive Assistant
Stockman, Joanne - Early Learning Coordinator
Petersen, Claire - District Psychologist
Terlson, Debbie - Administrative Assistant

Hallick, Chelsea
 - Behaviour Interventionist (ELP-Gr.7)
Henderson, Adele - Behaviour Interventionist  (ELP-Gr.7)
Boyd, Kendra - Behaviour Interventionist (ELP-Gr.7)
Lemoine, Sherri Dawn - Behaviour Interventionist (ELP-Gr.7)
Paquin Nick - Behaviour Interventionist (ELP-Gr.7)
O'Dell, Kim - Behaviour Interventionist (ELP-Gr.7)
Thorogood, Carla Behaviour Interventionist (Gr. 7-12)

Bailey, Tannis - Family School Liaison Worker
Bentley, Jenna - Family School Liaison Worker
Chambers, Britni - Family School Liaison Worker
Chamberlain, Jenesse - Family School Liaison Worker
Lie, Kristi - Family School Liaison Worker
Murphy, Lillian - Family School Liaison Worker
MacDonald, Monique - Family School Liaison Worker
Tulip, Mary - Family School Liaison Worker

Willier, Darrell - First Nations, Metis & Inuit Coordinator
Coming Soon - First Nations, Metis & Inuit Worker

Piayda, Emma - English Language Coordinator
Johansen, Nikki - English Language Coordinator

Welshman, April - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Coordinator
Schmolke, Brielle - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Curliss, Jordan - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Coxson, Ben - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Feeney, Jaime - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Pfeifer, Stephanie - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Tessmann, Lisa - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Weis, Mandy - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach

Universal Design and Learning

Pitman, Joanne - Assistant Superintendent 
Terlson, Debbie - Administrative Assistant

Cartier, Diane - Optimal Learning Consultant
Mueller, Lisa - Optimal Learning Consultant
Heintz, Marnie - Optimal Learning Consultant
Frey, Michelle - Optimal Learning Consultant
Neary, Tylene - Optimal Learning Consultant
Hilton, Michelle - Optimal Learning Consultant
Nesdoly, Brenda - Optimal Learning Consultant
Lukas, Blair - Optimal Learning Consultant
Miner, Stacey - Optimal Learning Consultant

Information Technology

Nicholson, Chris - Director of Technology
Woynarowsky, Karen - Support Analyst - Student Information Systems
Lang, Richard - Lead, IT Infrastructure and Operations
MacDonald, Dave - Technical Services
Carlson, Colby - Technical Services 
Burgess, Brayden -Technical Services
Krecsy, Pat - Help Desk
Koch, Denise - IT Support Specialist
Wolfe, Gord - Print Services & Deliveries 
Koch, Robert - Print Services & Deliveries & IT Support
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.