Admin

Departments at a Glance

Superintendent's Office

Davidson, Mark - Superintendent
Treen, Joni - Executive Assistant
Krasilowez, Lee - Communications Coordinator

Human Resources

Cunningham, Lyle - Deputy Superintendent
Olsen, Rita - Executive Assistant
Ingram, Britney - Human Resources Advisor
Scahill, Sarah - Wellness & Attendance Advisor
Tolhurst, Janine - Occupational Health & Safety Officer
Gardiner, Michele - Sub Desk

Business & Finance

Labossiere, Jerry - Secretary Treasurer
Lesko, Angie - Executive Assistant
Dulle, Leanne - Director of Finance
Vermette, Lisa - Accounting
Hopper, Stacee - Accounting
Hyde, Judy - Payroll (Teachers/Maintenance/Central Office)
Mann, Brenda - Payroll (Support Staff)

Facility Services

Schaffer, Brian - Director of Facilities
Bruins, Jeremy - Facilities Project Manager
Burzminski, Tracy - Facilities Technical Coordinator
Penner, Craig - Maintenance/Grounds Supervisor
Wright, Todd - Custodial Supervisor

Transportation Services

Olson, Robert - Transportation Coordinator

Student Services

Hensel, Tracy - Associate Superintendent
Sadlemyer, Corey - Assistant Superintendent: Inclusive Mindset
Duncan, Nina - Executive Assistant
Stockman, Joanne - Early Learning Coordinator
Petersen, Claire - District Psychologist
Terlson, Debbie - Executive Assistant

Hallick, Chelsea
 - Behaviour Emotional Support Team (ELP-Gr. 9)
Henderson, Adele - Behaviour Emotional Support Team (ELP-Gr. 9)
Lemoine, Sherri Dawn - Behaviour Emotional Support Team (ELP-Gr. 9)

Thorogood, Carla Behaviour Intervention/Counseling (Gr. 1-12)

Bailey, Tannis - Family School Liaison Worker
Bentley, Jenna - Family School Liaison Worker
Chambers, Britni - Family School Liaison Worker
Chamberlin, Jenesse - Family School Liaison Worker
Murphy, Lillian - Family School Liaison Worker
MacDonald, Monique - Family School Liaison Worker
Tulip, Mary - Family School Liaison Worker
Paquin, Nick - Family School Liason Worker
Curliss, Jordan - Family School Liason Worker

Willier, Darrell - First Nations, Métis & Inuit Coordinator
Boomer, Shirley - First Nations, Métis & Inuit Support Worker

Piayda, Emma - English Language Learning Coordinator

Welshman, April - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Coordinator
Coxson, Ben - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Feeney, Jaime - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Pfeifer, Stephanie - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Weiss, Mandy - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Forsythe, Jill - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Bertelson, Jessica - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Grams, Maren - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach
Leisle, Kayla - Mental Health Capacity Building Project Success Coach

Universal Design and Learning

Peters, Jason - Acting Assistant Superintendent 
Terlson, Debbie - Executive Assistant

Cartier, Diane - Optimal Learning Consultant
Mueller, Lisa - Optimal Learning Consultant
Heintz, Marnie - Optimal Learning Consultant
Frey, Michelle - Optimal Learning Consultant
Neary, Tylene - Optimal Learning Consultant
Boyd, Kendra - Optimal Learning Consultant
Lukas, Blair - Optimal Learning Consultant
Miner, Stacey - Optimal Learning Consultant

Information Technology

Nicholson, Chris - Director of Technology
Koch, Denise - IT Support Specialist & Help Desk
Krecsy, Pat - Help Desk
Woynarowsky, Karen - Support Analyst - Student Information Systems
Lang, Richard - Lead, IT Infrastructure and Operations
MacDonald, Dave - Technical Services
Carlson, Colby - Technical Services 
Burgess, Brayden -Technical Services
Wolfe, Gord - Print Services & Deliveries 
Koch, Robert - Print Services, Deliveries & IT Support
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.